Open

SurnameFirst NameECF GradeClubBye
WallTim2352Newcastle
WalkerDavid2279Leam Lane
TherMate2221Harrogate1
LarchikovMaksym2195HULL CHESS CLUB
FarrandTom2149CSC/Kingston
ZhuYaoyao2111Leeds1
AckleyPeter2079Chesterfield
EagletonGreg2076Huddersfield
SkettosNicolas2073Phones
Lishoy Gengis ParatazhamDildarav2064None1
SanittEthan2050Durham University
StaplesDan2046York/Boston Spa
SullivanDaniel2034Sheffield Nomads
NicholsonJim2031York1
ArmbrusterDavid2030Gosforth
EkanemNathan2026Newcastle Chess Club1
MarwoodThomas2018Thornaby1
DyshliukFedir2000Darlington
WariyarRavi1981Newcastle Central1
AshtonAlannah1974Leeds1
GarnettJohn1968Billingham Synthonia
TurnerJames1959Morpeth1
WalkerJack1953Hull Chess club
IrvingNeil1950Edinburgh
MatonEmily1947St Albans
RidgeMichael1946Edinburgh
SykesChris1945Corstorphine, Edinburgh
TartPeter1938Crowthorne
BoothSteven1938Great Ayton
SasikumarSrivathsan1932Leeds Junior chess club1
ILETTRAYMOND1921New England cc, P ETERBOROUGH
TrevelyanAndrew1912Jesmond
Mohindraraj1896Forest Hall
NieldChris1853
RevellJeremy1848
SewartTim1735
BENCHEBRADalil1672Leam Lane
SewartDaniel1261
ArmstrongMalcolm Jnone
NilssonJoakimUppsala SSS
KarimiRadin
OswaldGraemeLeam
SurnameFirst NameECF GradeClubBye

Major

SurnameFirst NameECF GradeClubBye
EllamesGeorge1874Alnwick
SlingerTony1860Ye Olde Starre Inne
ButterworthPaul1855Ilkley Chess Centre
MayPaul1853Boston Spa
NieldChris1853Strathclyde University
WebbNick1837Darlington
TaylorMark1821Rochdale
JonesNeil1816Maryport
SamsJonathan1815Darlington
CawstonJOHN1805Ye Olde Starre Inne
RobinsonAndrew1800Gosforth
Pitelbenedikt1785Hull Chess Club1
TomlinsonZak1782Barnby Dun
ClintonWilliam1776None
BlakeAlex1774Gosforth
CleggRobert1773Huddersfield
FrenchMorgan1771Forest Hall
HeslerBryan1759Hull4
LeighDominic1752Darlington
GreigSamuel1752Thornaby1
ParkerRoyce1749Great Ayton
SlaterJonathan1739Hull
HarkerPeter1739Hartlepool1
McGrane-VennRyan1735Darlington
BrockesJeremy1729Hampstead1
ChesterIan1728Gosforth
EllisRico-Bradley1718Appleby Frodingham / Barnby Dun
PattersonDave1708South Shields
MonkCarl1707Ilkley Chess Centre1
BlewettJohn16893
AllisonPaul1689Hull
SalisburyPaul1676Boston Spa
DruryMatthew1676York
DocwraRob1669Hull chess club
MatthewIan1667Unattached
TysonTerry1666Maryport
WrightReese1650Forest hall
AllenMichael1650Newcastle University
baxtermartin1649settle
RoychowdhuryAashita1400Leeds Junior Chess Club1
brownterry0none
RimmerPhilip
AitchisonKeithEdinburgh Kelso
SurteesAlexander
SiuKam WaWoodseats
RigbyKen
SurnameFirst NameECF GradeClubBye

Minor

SurnameFirst NameECF GradeClubBye
SmithJacob1670Ilkley Chess Center
StipanovicAntonio1662Gosforth
TennantHarry1658Billingham Synthonia
JulyanLuke1649Hull
JarvisRobert1634Ashfield
BuckellDavid1634The Roebuck
PritchardDavid1629Gosforth
PitelDominik1611Hull1
WilliamsStephen1610Cwmbran
OwenMichael1607Gosforth
WilliamsDaniel1606Delves
HerdEwan1605University of Leed
WoodhouseByron1595Newcastle uni chess society
BoxallKenneth1585Peterlee
KalyviotisAlex1582Hartlepool
KellyDavid1580Hartlepool
JeromeStellio1578Rushden
FlintJames1575Newcastle University
BarwiseJames1575Godmanchester4
JohnsonAlan1574South Shields1
PennyBill1573
ChanJoe1572Gosforth
RussellBrandon1569
BainbridgeBryan1569Bishop Auckland1
EdmundsonDeborah1568Bishop Auckland
ClynesChris1562Bishop Auckland
BelcherOliver1557Durham City Chess Club
WhitakerBrian1545Billingham Synthonia
CassidyBernard15451
HopkinsBarry1543Darlington
CameronThomas1543Gosforth chess club
LeightonDr Gary James1540Billingham Synthonia
CastledinePaul1538Alnwick
MachinJoseph1526Thornaby
GaskinIan1522York
DrugganNeil1510Maryport
SiddleMichael1500Bishop Auckland1
JohnsonElaine1497None
OllisStephen1497Thornaby
SmithRichard1489Lytham
SmalleyMichael1487Hartlepool
GreerCharles1487Alnwick
BarwiseDavid1481Chorlton4
TrafasMichał1481Appleby/Frodingham
TunnacliffeAlan1479N/A
KearneyJonathan1468Tynedale
TurnerMark1468Darlington
HoweDaniel1466No Club
KilmartinDavid1463Blue Club (Oldham)1
StockleyJames Alan1458Thornaby
FeasbyJonathan1450Thornaby
HardyAndrew1444Alnwick
ScorerDavid1431Roebuck Utley
JohnsonStanley1419
RichardsonLogan1416Peterlee
PhillipsJames1414Newcastle
KentElliot1401
ButlerRene1376Market Harborough
RyderArthur1375Glossop
DAKINRHYS1375COCKERTON
DarguePeter1359Royston
BezganovicViktorija1352Newcastle University
ClarkeMichael1337Morpeth
IsaacKarl1319Alnwick
SmithGuy1289Peterlee
EdmundsonMark1287Bishop Auckland
HicksSean12113Cs1
ZiolekZuzanna1100Forest Hall Chess Club
SudagarVidhyuth Kavin1093Leeds Junior Chess Club
HicksNoah10893Cs1
SmithAlan1034South Shields
BukelsAntons1391
StetsiukGaspar100LEAM LANE CHESS CLUB1
BrookesMartin0
MarsdenJohnHartlepool
KoskelaJereGosforth Chess Club
MyersLouis
JeffreyCassiopeiaN/A
ROHMANMOHAMMED3Cs1
SurnameFirst NameECF GradeClubBye